Close menu
Welcome to Derby Athletic ClubMoorways Stadium, Moor Lane, Derby, DE24 9HY Correspondence to: 6 Atchison Gardens, Chaddesden, Derby, DE21 6UH

Committee

Derby Athletic Club

Club Officials are proposed and elected by the Members of Derby Athletic Club at the Annual General Meeting each March

A convening notice for AGM is placed in accordance with the Club Constitution

2017-18 Executive Committee

President: Keith Bullock president.derbyac@gmail.com
Chair: Barry Parker chair.derbyac@gmail.com
Admin Officer: Vacant
Treasurer: David Beedie
Membership Officer: Gareth Griffiths memsec.derbyac@gmail.com
Competitions Officer: Richard Wilson comps.derbyac@gmail.com
Senior Coaching Officer & Schools Liason: Paul Blakey seniorslo.derbyac@gmail.com
Junior Coaching Officer & Schools Liason: Shelley Morse juniorslo.derbyac@gmail.com
Officials Officer: Ernie Cripps officials.derbyac@gmail.com
Facilities & Equipment Officer: Alan Domleo faceq.derbyac@gmail.com
Communications Officer: Joe Landers comms.derbyac@gmail.com
Voluntary Helper Officer: Vacant

Non- Executive Committee

Events Officer: John O’Sullivan events.derbyac@gmail.com
Child Protection Officer: Shelley Morse cpofficer.derbyac@gmail.com
Catering Officer: Jayne Chesterman catering.derbyac@gmail.com
Kit Officer: Angie Bourne kit.derbyac@gmail.com
Performance Statistician: Vacant
Auditors: Mike Heffernan Vacant
Track & Field Mini League Managers: Hannah Solomon Jaz Teece tfmini.derbyac@gmail.com
Track & Field Mini League Captain: To Be Announced
Sportshall Mini League Managers: Hannah Solomon Jaz Teece sportsh.derbyac@gmail.com
Sportshall Mini League Captain: To Be Announced
Cross Country Mini League Manager: Paul Martin xcmini.derbyac@gmail.com
Cross Country Mini League Captain: Valentina Costa  Matt Golder
Youth Development League Lower Team Managers: Angie Bourne Sarah Holford ydlower.derbyac@gmail.com
Youth Development League Lower Captain: Angelica Oparinde
Youth Development League Upper Team Managers: Paul Blakey Paul Martin ydupper.derbyac@gmail.com
Youth Development League Upper Captains: Bethan Hudson  Ella Blakey
Northern League Team Manager: Richard Wilson
Northern League Team Captain: Karla Teece To Be Announced
British Athletics League Team Manager: Damon Chambers bal.derbyac@gmail.com
British Athletics League Team Captain: To Be Announced
Junior Cross Country and Road Managers: Paul Martin juniorxc.derbyac@gmail.com
Junior Cross Country and Road Captains: Molly Hudson  Jake Martin
Taya Joslin  Thomas Wright
Masters & Senior  Manager: Richard Wilson
Masters Captain: To Be Announced