Close menu
Welcome to Derby Athletic Club

Committee

Derby Athletic Club

Club Officials are proposed and elected by the Members of Derby Athletic Club at the Annual General Meeting each March

A convening notice for AGM is placed in accordance with the Club Constitution

2017-18 Executive Committee

President: Keith Bullock president.derbyac@gmail.com
Chair: Barry Parker chair.derbyac@gmail.com
Admin Officer: Vacant  
Treasurer: David Beedie
Membership Officer: Gareth Griffiths memsec.derbyac@gmail.com
Competitions Officer: Richard Wilson comps.derbyac@gmail.com
Senior Coaching Officer & Schools Liason: Paul Blakey seniorslo.derbyac@gmail.com
Junior Coaching Officer & Schools Liason: Shelley Morse juniorslo.derbyac@gmail.com
Officials Officer: Ernie Cripps officials.derbyac@gmail.com
Facilities & Equipment Officer: Alan Domleo faceq.derbyac@gmail.com
Communications Officer: Joe Landers comms.derbyac@gmail.com
Voluntary Helper Officer: Vacant  

Non- Executive Committee

Child Protection Officer: Shelley Morse cpofficer.derbyac@gmail.com
Catering Officer: Jayne Chesterman catering.derbyac@gmail.com
Kit Officer: Angie Bourne kit.derbyac@gmail.com
Performance Statistician: Vacant  
Auditors: Mike Heffernan Vacant  
Track & Field Mini League Managers: Hannah Solomon Jaz Teece tfmini.derbyac@gmail.com
Track & Field Mini League Captain: To Be Announced  
Sportshall Mini League Managers: Hannah Solomon Jaz Teece sportsh.derbyac@gmail.com
Sportshall Mini League Captain: To Be Announced  
Cross Country Mini League Manager: Paul Martin xcmini.derbyac@gmail.com
Cross Country Mini League Captain: Valentina Costa  Matt Golder  
Youth Development League Lower Team Managers: Angie Bourne Sarah Holford ydlower.derbyac@gmail.com
Youth Development League Lower Captain: Angelica Oparinde  
Youth Development League Upper Team Managers: Paul Blakey Paul Martin ydupper.derbyac@gmail.com
Youth Development League Upper Captains: Bethan Hudson  Ella Blakey  
Northern League Team Manager: Richard Wilson  
Northern League Team Captain: Karla Teece To Be Announced  
British Athletics League Team Manager: Damon Chambers bal.derbyac@gmail.com
British Athletics League Team Captain: To Be Announced  
Junior Cross Country and Road Managers: Paul Martin juniorxc.derbyac@gmail.com
Junior Cross Country and Road Captains: Molly Hudson  Jake Martin  
Taya Joslin  Thomas Wright  
Masters & Senior  Manager: Richard Wilson  
Masters Captain: To Be Announced