Close menu
Welcome to Derby Athletic ClubMoorways Stadium, Moor Lane, Derby, DE24 9HY Correspondence to: 6 Atchison Gardens, Chaddesden, Derby, DE21 6UH

Club records

OUTDOOR

MENS Track and Field
Event Name Time / Distance Year Set Where Set
100m Steve Fletcher 10.30s 1990  
200m Steve Fletcher 21.00 s 1990  
400m David Naismith 47.11 s    
800m Richard Weir 1 min 50.67 s 2012 Stretford
1,500m Richard Weir 3 min 41.93 s 2015 Watford
1 mile Alberto Sanchez 3 min 57.97 s 2013 Dublin
3,000m Ben Connor 7 min 54.01 s 2017 Cork
5,000m Ben Connor 13 min 19.47s 2019 London
10,000m Ben Connor 27 min 57.60s 2019 London
3,000m s/c Luke Gunn 8 min 28.48 s 2010 Gateshead
110m hurdles Phil Harries 14.8 s 1988  
400 m hurdles Phil Harries 50.01 s 1988 Derby
Long Jump Simon Roper 7.45 m 2005 Mansfield
Triple Jump Chris Cohen 14.75 m 1973  
High Jump Johnathon Heath 2.10 m 2015 Derby
Pole Vault G Calladine 3.65 m 1954  
Shot James Cottrell 14.17 m 2003 Abingdon
Discus Marcus Francis 50.07 m 2014 Derby
Javelin (<1986 spec) Joe Walker 60.20 m 1976 Peterborough
Javelin (>1986 spec) Matt Atkins 64.68 m 1995 Derby
Hammer Nick Walker 56.06 m 1992 Derby
4 x 100m Chris Cholerton, Phil Harries, J Manning, Steve Fletcher 41.5 s 1993  
4 x 400m P Wood, Phil Harries, Chris Cholerton, Steve Fletcher 3 min 15.1 s    
10 mile (track) Dom Keily 50 min 7 s 1966 London
1 hour (track) Clive Toplass 11 miles 545 yards 1983  
2 hours (track) Peter Calladine 22 miles 100 yards 1969  
40 miles (track) Arthur Keily 4 hrs 5 m 55 s 1957  
MENS Road
Event Name Time / Distance Year Set Where Set
5k Ben Connor 13 min 55 s 2017 Armargh
10k Chris Woodhouse 28 min 44 s 1985 Swansea
5 miles Nick Lees 22 min 43 s 1979 Sparkhill
10 miles Ben Connor 47 min 16 s 2019 Portsmouth
20 miles Harry Leeming 1 hr 39 min 18 s 1974 Finchley
30 miles Arthur Keily 2 hrs 50 min 49 s 1956 London
100 miles Arthur Mall 13 hrs 17 min 32 s 1959 London
Half Marathon Ben Connor 61 min 12 s 2018 Barcelona
Marathon Nick Lees 2 hrs 16 min 39 s 1983 Derby
 One mile  Luke Gunn  4 min 07 s  2013  London
LADIES Track and Field
Event Name Time / Distance Year Set Where Set
100m Lynn Parry 11.5 s 1983  
200m Lynn Parry 23.8 s 1984  
400m Helen Urquhart 55.04 s 1987  
800m Julie Laughton 2 mins 5.3 s 1985  
1,500m Cherry Hanson 4 mins 11.62 s 1978  
1 mile Cherry Hanson 4 mins 38.8 s 1977  
3,000m Julie Laughton 9 mins 9,59 s 1986  
5,000m Jill Cunningham 17 min 30.2s 1996 Derby
100m hurdles Yasmin Miller 13.13 s 2014 Eugene (USA)
400 m hurdles Lynn Parry 58.42 s 1988  
Long Jump Fiona May 6.98 m 1989  
Triple Jump Naomi Reid 13.03 m 2016 Bedford
High Jump Marion Hughes 1.83 m 1986  
Pole Vault Hana Klimentova 2.80 m 2019 Rotherham
Shot Rebecca Peake 14.71 m 2003  
Discus Susan Campbell 44.30 m 1969  
Javelin (<1999 spec) Karen Martin 57.73 m 1997 Loughborough
Javelin (>1999 spec) Karen Martin 59.50 m 2001 Cosford
Hammer

 

Heptathlon

Jenna Winson

 

Suzzanne Palmer

52.95 m

 

4845 points

2010

 

2016

Mansfield

 

Bedford

4 x 100m Julie Gummerson, Lynn Parry, Debbie Baker, Christine Chambers 46.9 s 1988  
4 x 400m Caroline Wildey, Julie Gummerson, Helen Urquhart, Christine Chambers 3 min 49.1 s 1988  
LADIES Road
Event Name Time / Distance Year Set Where Set
5k Eleanor Stevens 16 mins 47 s 2009 Derby
10k Wendy Farrow 34 mins 47 s 1998  
1 mile Eleanor Stevens 4 mins 49 s 2009 Derby
5 miles Wendy Farrow 27 mins 58 s 1999 Wolverton
10 miles Jill Cunningham 61 mins 3 s 1996  
Half Marathon Wendy Rothenbaugh 79 mins 25 s 1995  
20 Miles

 

Marathon

Rachel Naylor

 

Wendy Rothenbaugh

2 hrs 14 m 27 s

 

3 hrs 6 m 04 s

2018

 

2000

Knighton

 

London

LADIES RECORDS

UNDER 11 GIRLS
Event Name Time / Distance Year Set Where Set
75m Natalie Morrisey 10.4 s 1999  
80m Nicola Lapczuk 11.4 s 1993  
100m Nicola Lapczuk 14.1 s 1993  
150m Natalie Morrisey 20.4 s 1999  
200m Nicola Lapczuk 29.8 s 1993  
400m Shelley Bradley 77.3 s 1983  
600m Sophie Robertson-Dover 1 min 50.31 s 2018  Derby
800m Nicola Gibson 2 min 42.4 s 1981  
1,500m Nicola Gibson 5 min 22.0 s 1981  
1 mile Collette Gardner 6 min 55.0 s 1999  
55m hurdles Jodie Hammond 13.3 s 1999  
70m hurdles Claire Poutney 15.2 s 1992  
75m hurdles Rachel Hall 16.7 s 1980  
Long Jump Nicola Lapczuk 4.01 m 1993  
Triple Jump Emily Marshall 7.35 m 1998  
High Jump Mae Emery 1.18 m 2007 Derby
Shot 2.72Kg Janine Harding 5.74 m 1994  
Shot 3.25Kg Janine Harding 5.17 m 1993  
Discus 1Kg Janine Harding 12.88 m 1993  
Javelin 600g

 

Howler Javelin

Nicola Lapczuk

 

Sophie Robertson- Dover

13.12 m

 

33.13 m

1993

 

2018

Derby
Pentathlon (1985 tables) Alison Rhodes 1771 points 1974  
4 x 100m Esther Blunsden, Elizabeth Wheeler, Nicola Lapczuk, Claire Poutney 60.9 s 1992  
UNDER 13 GIRLS
Event Name Time / Distance Year Set Where Set
75m Yasmin Miller 9.67 s 2007 Tamworth
100m Yasmin Miller 12.4 s 2007 Loughborough
150m Yasmin Miller 19.4 s 2007 Derby
200m Yasmin Miller 26.3 s 2007 Grimsby
400m Joanne Marshall 62.9 s 1984  
600m Elizabeth  Wheeler 1 min 48.9 s 1994  
800m

 

1200m

Nicola Clayton

 

Sarah Bourne

2 min 23.1 s

 

4 mins 02.01 secs

1988

 

2018

Gateshead

 

Sutton in Ashfield

1,500m Jasmine Cooper 4 min 55.5 s 2013 Stoke
1 mile Michelle Cantrill 5 min 29.5 s 1990 Sutton Coldfield
70m hurdles Yasmin Miller 11.2 s 2007 Derby
75m hurdles Lynn Parry
Kelly Williamson
11.2 s
11.2 s
1977
1992
 
Long Jump Fiona May 5.34 m 1982  
Triple Jump Ashlea Stevenson 8.18 m 1998  
High Jump Shelley Bradley 1.55 m 1985  
Shot 3.25Kg Kelse Hutchinson 9.94 m 2007 Derby
Discus 0.75Kg Kelse Hutchinson 25.27 m 2007 Solihull
Discus 1Kg Megan Hancock 21.54 m 1992  
Javelin 400g Amy Morse 24.98 m 2015 Derby
Javelin 600g Michelle Harrison 22.58 m 1991  
4 x 100m Kelly Williamson,  Anita Hawkes, Julie Guildford, Elizabeth Summers 55.2 s 1992  
UNDER 15 GIRLS
Event Name Time / Distance Year Set Where Set
100m Yasmin Miller 12.16 s 2009 Bedford
200m Yasmin Miller 25.23 s 2009 Bedford
300m Valentina Costa 42.6 s 2018 Banbury
400m Janet Field 60.7 s 1972  
800m Abby Glover 2 min 14.55 s 2005 Birmingham
1,500m Wendy Farrow 4 min 37.4 s 1986  
3,000m Jasmine Cooper 10 min 6.11 s 2014 Loughborough
1 mile Jasmine Cooper 5 min 05.0 s 2016  Corby
75m hurdles Yasmin Miller 11.04 s 2009 Sheffield
Long Jump Fiona May 6.30 m 1983  
Triple Jump Charlotte Jones 10.74 m 2013 Nottingham
High Jump Fiona May 1.72 m 1983  
Pole Vault Nadine Gardner 1.85 m 2007 Loughborough
Shot Ann Kidger 11.77 m 1971  
Discus Kelse Hutchinson 31.68 m 2009 Bedford
Javelin(<1999 spec) Geraldine Cresswell 37.98 m 1981  
Javelin 500g Rebekah Walton 44.81 m 2014 Bedford
Hammer Suzanne Palmer 21.86 m 2007 Derby
Pentathlon Patricija Nemanyte 3119 points 2019 York
4 x 100m Jackie Walters

 

Serena Woodhouse

Beth Parkin

Rebecca Lunn

50.6 s 1995  
UNDER 17 LADIES
Event Name Time / Distance Year Set Where Set
100m Jackie Walters 11.82 s 1998  
200m Joanne Colegate 24.75 s 1993  
300m Hayley Gadsby 40.3 s 2003 Sheffield
400m Elaine Saunders 56.5 s 1970  
800m Wendy Wright 2 min 13.9 s 1983  
1,500m Wendy Wright 4 min 25.6 s 1984  
3,000m Wendy Wright 9 min 43.8 s 1984  
1 mile Jasmine Cooper 5 min 04.9 s 2017 Corby
1,500m chase Hayley Jackson 5 min 40.8 s 1990  
80m hurdles Yasmin Miller 11.02 s 2010 Bedford
100m hurdles Yasmin Miller 13.64 s 2011 Bedford
300m hurdles Amanda Gray 44.42 s 1995  
400m hurdles Abby Glover 65.96 s 2007 Liverpool
Long Jump Fiona May 6.47 m 1986  
Triple Jump Naomi Reed 12.23 m 2010 Bedford
High Jump Gillian Howard 1.73 m 1985  
Pole Vault Nadine Gardner 2.40 m 2008 Loughborough
Shot Michelle Harrison 11.61 m 1995  
Discus Michelle Cullen 41.02 m 1986  
Javelin (<1999 spec) Karen Martin 45.44 m 1991 London
Javelin 500g Rebekah Walton 44.81 m 2014 Bedford
Hammer Jenna Winson 42.53 m 2007 Tipton
Heptathlon Hannah Barnden 4823 points 2018 Abingdon
4 x 100m Debbie Baker, Julie Beardmore, Carol Tavernier, Sarah Clayton 49.7 s 1978  
UNDER 20 LADIES
Event Name Time / Distance Year Set Where Set
100m Christine Chamber 11.75 s 1988  
200m Victoria Shipman 24.08 s 1995  
400m Helen Urquhart 55.04 s 1987  
800m Wendy Wright 2 min 09.1 s 1986  
1,500m Wendy Wright 4 min 14.5 s 1987  
3,000m Wendy Wright 9 min 20.9 s 1984  
1 mile Sarah Bull 5 min 8.1 s 1994  
1,500m s/chase Alex Clinkard 5 min 31.0 s 2012  
100m hurdles Yasmin Miller 13.13 s 2011 Eugene, USA
400m hurdles Abby Glover 65.96 s 2007 Liverpool
Long Jump Fiona May 6.88 m 1988  
Triple Jump Naomi Reid 12.79 m 2011 Gateshead
High Jump Gillian Howard 1.73 m 1985  
Pole Vault Nadine Gardner 2.70 m 2010 Derby
Shot Rebecca Peake 14.34 m 2001  
Discus Michelle Cullen 41.02 m 1986  
Javelin (<1999 spec) Karen Martin 55.72 m 1992 Stoke
Javelin 600g Rebekah Walton 46.59 m 2017 Bedford
Hammer Jenna Winson 46.79 m 2009 Stoke
Heptathlon Claire O’Reilly 4123 points 2007 Nuneaton
4 x 100m Anissa Dickenson, Adele Bailey, Emma Stanley, Victoria Shipman 40.7 s 1995  
4 x 400m Aimee Booth, Natalie Morrisey, Eleanor Stevens, Lauren Caple 4 min 02.3 s 2003 Cleckheaton
LADY MASTERS OVER 35
Event Name Time / Distance Year Set Where Set
100m Julie Money 12.4 s 2000  
200m Julie Money 25.64 s 2000  
400m Steph Spencer 66.8 s 2012 Nottingham
800m Jackie Jackson 2 min 24.8 s 1990  
1,500m Jill Cunningham 4 min 39.7 s 1997  
3,000m Jackie Jackson 10 min 19.8 s 1990  
1 mile Jill Cunningham 5 min 21.0 s 1999  
2000m chase Chrissie Dover 8 min 03.98 s 2018 Birmingham
5,000m Jill Cunningham 17 min 56.4 s 1997  
100m hurdles Eileen Mander 18.5 s 1981  
400m hurdles Eileen Mander 63.46 s 1981  
Long Jump

 

High Jump

Eileen Mander

 

Chrissie Dover

4.45 m

 

1.45 m

1982

 

2018

 
Shot Diana Peake 8.72 m 1989  
Discus Eileen Mander 23.40 m 1982  
Javelin (<1999 spec) Diana Peake 18.90 m 1988  
Javelin (>1999 spec) Gerry White 29.98 m 2004  
LADIES MASTERS OVER 40
Event Name Time / Distance Year Set Where Set
100m Sarah Holford 14.7 s 2014 Nuneaton
200m Sarah Holford 30.8 s 2014 Nuneaton
400m Sarah Holford 67.61 s 2014 Birmingham
800m Lisa Palmer-Blount 2 min 16.1 s 2018 Sheffield
1,500m Lisa Palmer-Blount 4 min 32.68 s 2018 Loughborough
3,000m Lisa Palmer-Blount 9 min 51.26 s 2018 Loughborough
1 mile Jill Burke 5 min 39.0 s 2003 Nottingham
5,000m Lisa Palmer-Blount 17 mins 33.73 s 2018 Manchester
10,000m Steph Spencer 41 min 13.78 s 2014 Birmingham
100m hurdles Diana Peake 20.4 s 1991  
400m hurdles Diana Peake 1 min 20.4 s 1990  
Shot Diana Peake 8.36 m 1992  
Discus Gerry White 18.62 m 2007  
Javelin 600 Gerry White 28.95 m 2007  
LADIES MASTERS OVER 45
Event Name Time / Distance Year Set Where Set

400m

800m

1500m

One Mile

3,000m

Tracy Hinxman

Tracy Hinxman

Tracey Hinxman

Tracy Hinxman

Tracy Hinxman

70.9s

2 mins 28.9s

5 min 01.18s

5 mins 26.98s

10 min 52.39s

2018

2019

2019

2019

2019

Cheltenham

Tipton

Derby

Loughborough

Tipton

5,000m Tracey Greenway 19 min 08.4 s 2011 Leicester
400m hurdles Sylvia Clarkson 93.9 s 1993  

MEN’S RECORDS

UNDER 11 BOYS

Event           Name                 Time /Dist    Year set Where set

75m                Reece Sims           10.7 s                 2005         Banbury

80m               Kaylen Hannah    11.3 s                 2006         Derby

150m             Reece Sims             22.1 s                2005         Derby

600m            Billy O’Sullivan      1 m 50.85 s   2015          Derby

Long Jump  Kane Jordan           4.34 m             2006          Derby

Howler Jav  Edward Wilkins      24.33 m          2018          Derby

UNDER 13 BOYS
Event Name Time / Distance Year Set Where Set
75m Scott Douglas 10.7 s 2005 Sutton Coldfield
100m Michael Tietze 12.4 s    
150m Scott Douglas 20.4 s 2005 Sutton Coldfield
200m Michael Tietze 26.4 s    
400m Gary Worrall 61.0 s 1991  
600m Billy O’Sullivan 1 min 50.85 s 2015 Derby
800m Peter Baines 2 min 15 s 1998  
1,500m Hugo Milner 4 min 28.08 s 2011 Exeter
75m hurdles Kevin Masukume 12.47 s 2019 Derby
80m hurdles Ryan Winson 16.9 s 2005 Banbury
Long Jump Simon Roper 5.01 m    
High Jump Kevin Masukume 1.52 m 2019 Derby
Shot Alex Lynam 9.40 m 2007 Derby
Discus Shay Tarbit 23.01 m 2015 Derby
Javelin 400g

 

Howler Javelin

Scott Douglas

 

Jake Cremin

33.11 m

 

18.16 metres

2006

 

2018

Worcester

 

Derby

UNDER 15 BOYS
Event Name Time / Distance Year Set Where Set
100m Michael Tietze 11.2 s    
200m Michael Tietze 23.2 s    
300m400m Karanjot SinghDavid Naismith 39.19 s51.00 s 2019

 

_

 
800m Ben Stevenson 2 min 02.74 s 2019 Birmingham
1,500m Neil Gardener 4 min 14.12 s 1996  
3,000m Hugo Milner 9 min 04.61 s 2013 Loughborough
80m hurdles Jordan Thompson 12.4 s 2012 Derby
Long Jump Gavin Smith 6.11 m 2004 Gateshead
Triple Jump Isaac Marshall 10.98 m 2007 Derby
High Jump Tom Mather 1.88 m 2003 Sheffield
Shot (4Kg) James Hall 13.60 m 2006 Worcester
Discus (1.25Kg) James Hall 38.27 m 2006 Leeds
Javelin 600 (<1999 spec) Stuart Walker 51.74 m 1993 Derby
Javelin 600 (>1999 spec) Callum Stewart 45.42 m 2002 Nottingham
Hammer 4Kg Mark Rossiter 39.90 m    
UNDER 17 MEN
Event Name Time / Distance Year Set Where Set
100m Russell Boaler 10.81 s 1984 Birmingham
200m N Hamer 22.00 s    
400m David Naismith 48.05 s    
800m Dominic Chambers 1 min 55.01 s 2012 Stretford
1,500m Kevin Farrow 3 min 58.2 s    
3,000m Nick Lees 8 min 30.4 s 1974 Edinburgh
5,000m Nick Lees 14 min 46.8 s 1974 Leicester
1,500m s/chase Luke Gunn 4 min 20.43 s 2001 Tullamore, Eire
100m hurdles T Bradwell 13.7 s    
400m hurdles T Bradwell 56.0 s    
Long Jump T Bradwell 6.73    
Triple Jump Simon Roper 13.96 m    
High Jump Adam Gallie 2.01 m 2001 Dublin
Shot James Cottrell 15.10 m    
Discus Tony Parlato 40.86 m 1989  
Javelin Matt Atkins 60.16 m 1993 Mansfield
Hammer James Hall 50.50 m 2007  
4 x 100m Unknown 45.2 s    
UNDER 20 MEN
Event Name Time / Distance Year Set Where Set
100m Russell Boaler 10.49 s 1987 Stoke
200m Russell Boaler 21.36 s 1987 Stoke
400m David Naismith 47.11 s    
800m Dominic Chambers 1 min 51.52 s 2014 Manchester
1,500m Alan Tatham 3 min 48.4 s    
3,000m Ben Connor 8 min 23.97 s 2010 Crystal Palace
5,000m Nick Lees 13 min 53.3 s 1977 Donetsk, UKR
10,000m Nick Lees 30 min 02.0 s 1976 Nottingham
2,000m s/chase Luke Gunn 5 min 42.51 s 2004 Manchester
3,000m s/chase Luke Gunn 8 min 54.56 s 2004 Watford
110m hurdles R Gawthorpe 15.5 s    
400m hurdles Phil Harries 52.2 s 1985  
Long Jump Simon Roper 6.99 m 2002 Leamington Spa
Triple Jump Simon Roper 14.57 m    
High Jump Adam Gallie
Johnathon Heath
2.06 m
2.06 m
2002
2012
Tamworth
Bedford
Pole Vault Todd Webster 3.40 m 2015 Gateshead
Shot James Cottrell 15.10 m    
Discus Marcus Francis 53.80 m 2010 Derby
Javelin 800 (1986> spec) Matt Atkins 64.68 m 1995 Derby
Hammer Ryan Winson 51.11 m 1995 Stoke 
MALE MASTERS OVER 40
Event Name Time / Distance Year Set Where Set
100m Phil Harries 11.67 s 2007 Edinburgh
200m Pete Ivens 24.6 s 1999 Barnsley
400m Pete Ivens 53.5 s 1999 Solihull
800m Pete Ivens 1 min 57.8 s 1999 Barnsley
1,500m Pete Ivens 4 min 05.44 s 1999 Gateshead
3,000m John Simmons 8 min 54.4 s 1987 Osnabruck
5,000m Mick Smedley 16 min 0.0 s 1988 Derby
100m hurdles Phil Harries 16.48 s 2007 Edinburgh
400m hurdles Phil Harries 56.7 s 2008 Nottingham
MALE MASTERS OVER 45
Event Name Time / Distance Year Set Where Set
100m Ian Worrall 12.4 s 2006 Nottingham
200m Tony Young 26.6 s 1989 Sutton Coldfield
400m Pete Ivens 55.3 s 2003 Sutton Coldfield
800m Pete Ivens 2 min 03.23 s 2003 Derby
1,500m John Knibb 4 min 27.4 s 2014 Derby
3,000m Unknown 10 min 06.3 s 2006 Derby
5,000m Russel Parkin 17 min 25.0 s 2008 Berry Hill
400m hurdles Paul Askew 76.8 s 2004 Scunthorpe
High Jump Paul Askew 1.55 m 2003 Nottingham
Long Jump Ian Worrall 5.66 m 2004 Birmingham
Triple Jump Ian Worrall 11.05 m 2005 Solihull
MALE MASTERS OVER 50
Event Name Time / Distance Year Set Where Set
100m Tony Young 13.6 s 1993 Sutton Coldfield
400m Tony Young 58.2 s 1993 Sutton Coldfield
800m Tony Young 2 mins 9.8 s 1996 Jarrow
1,500m

 

One mile

Russell Parkin

 

Russel Parkin

4 min 37.1 s

 

4 mins 55.7 s

2013

 

2015

Derby

 

Nottingham

3,000m John Simmons 9 min 51.3 s 1995 Derby
5,000m Mick Smedley 16 min 58.0 s 1998 Solihull
10,000m Mick Smedley 36 min 27.3 s 1998 Solihull
MALE MASTERS OVER 55
Event Name Time / Distance Year Set Where Set
800m

 

1500m

One mile

Russel Parkin

 

Russel Parkin

Russel Parkin

2 mins 18.66

 

4 mins 46.5s 

5 mins 15.7 

2018

 

2018

2019

Nuneaton

 

Birmingham

Nottingham

 

3,000m Mick Smedley 10 min 25.7 s 2003 Derby
10,000m Mick Smedley 38 min 06 s 2003 Derby
Hammer Barry Hawksworth 40.50 m 2005 Loughborough
MALE MASTERS OVER 60
Event Name Time / Distance Year Set Where Set
400m Mick Smedley 73.4 s 2010 Berry Hill
800m Tony Young 2 min 32.4 s 2003 Warrington
1,500m Mick Smedley 5 min 08.8 s 2008 Birmingham
3,000m Mick Smedley 11 min 12.4 s 2008 Nottingham
5,000m Mick Smedley 19 min 05 s 2008 Solihull
10,000m Mick Smedley 39 min 12 s 2008 Oxford
Hammer (5Kg) Barry Hawksworth 50.75 m 2007 Hull
Shot (5Kg) Barry Hawksworth 12.06 m 2010 Mansfield
Discus Barry Hawksworth 44.92 m 2007 Lee Valley
Javelin 600g Barry Hawksworth 42.23 m 2007 Riccione, Italy
Weight 9.08Kg Barry Hawksworth 17.16 m 2007 Riccione, Italy
         
MALE MASTERS OVER 65
Event Name Time / Distance Year Set Where Set
1,500m Mick Smedley 5 min 53.8 s 2013 Nuneaton
5,000m Mick Smedley 20 min 51.2 s 2013 Nuneaton
Hammer (5Kg) Barry Hawksworth 47.12 m 2012 Ewell
Shot (5Kg) Barry Hawksworth 11.41 m 2012 Rugby
Discus Barry Hawksworth 44.72 m 2012 Hendon
Javelin 600g Barry Hawksworth 39.31 m 2012 Lee Valley
Decathlon Barry Hawksworth 7043 points 2012 Derby
         

LADIES INDOOR

GIRLS UNDER 11
Event Name Time / Distance Year Set Where Set
60M Nicola Lapczuk 9.10 s 1993  
Long Jump Nicola Lapczuk 3.70 m 1993  
GIRLS UNDER 13
Event Name Time / Distance Year Set Where Set
60m Yasmin Miller 8.18 s 2007 Sheffield
150m Yasmin Miller 20.51 s 2006 Sheffield
200m Yasmin Miller 25.58 s 2008 Birmingham
800m Joanne Colegate

 

Michelle Cantrill

2 min 31.4 s

 

2 min 31.4 s

1990

 

1990

 
60m hurdles Yasmin Miller 9.19 s 2007 Sheffield
High Jump Julie Neal 1.30 m 1978  
Long Jump Kelly Williamson 4.63 m 1992  
Shot Charlotte Jones 6.11 m 2011 Sheffield
         
GIRLS UNDER 15
Event Name Time / Distance Year Set Where Set
60m Yasmin Miller 7.71 s 2009 Birmingham
150m Yasmin Miller 18.81 s 2009 Sheffield
200m Yasmin Miller 24.85 s 2009 Birmingham
400m Carol Avery 60.4 s 1974  
600m Lorraine Adey 1 min 51.1 s 1983 Cosford
800m Susan Riley 2 min 23.7 s 1982 Cosford
1,500m Wendy Wright 4 min 35.2 s 1983 Cosford
60m hurdles Yasmin Miller 8.99 s 2008 Loughborough
High Jump Fiona May 1.65 m 1983  
Long Jump Fiona May 5.96 m 1983  
Triple Jump Charlotte Jones 11.16 m 2014 Birmingham
Shot (3.25Kg) Rebecca Peake 10.45 m 1997  
Pentathlon Amanda Gray 3065 points 1993  
GIRLS UNDER 17
Event Name Time / Distance Year Set Where Set
60m Yasmin Miller 7.66 s 2011 Sheffield
200m Yasmin Miller 24.80 s 2010 Birmingham
300m Elaine Saunders 43.9 s 1969  
400m Deana Harker 59.2 s 1988  
600m Kaye Bentley 1 min 43 s 1976  
800m Susan Riley 2 min 12.13 s 1985 Cosford
1,000m Lisa Winfield 3 min 14 s 1983  
1,500m Wendy Wright 4 min 29.77 s 1985 Cosford
60m hurdles Yasmin Miller 8.45 s 2012 Birmingham
High Jump Kathryn Warren 1.69 m 1975  
Long Jump Fiona May 5.96 m 1986  
Triple Jump Charlotte Jones 11.49 m 2015 Birmingham
Shot (3Kg)

 

Shot (4Kg)

Pentathlon

Hannah Barnden

 

Rebecca Peake

Hannah Barnden

12.83 metres

 

11.33 m

3536 points

2017

 

1998

2018

Sheffield

 

Sheffield

LADIES UNDER 20
Event Name Time / Distance Year Set Where Set
60m Christine Chambers 7.50 s 1987 Cosford
150m Suzanne Palmer 19.35 s 2011 Sheffield
200m Victoria Shipman 24.68 s 1996 Cosford
300m Adele Bailey 44.4 s 1996 Cosford
400m Amanda Gray 60.2 s 1998 Cosford
60m hurdles Yasmin Miller 8.25 s 2013 Sheffield
High Jump Kerry Saunders 1.71 m 1996  
Long Jump Fiona May 6.42 m 1989 Cosford
Triple Jump Naomi Reid 12.22 m 2012 Birmingham
SENIOR LADIES
Event Name Time / Distance Year Set Where Set
60m Christine Chambers 7.46 s 1992 Cosford
200m Christine Chambers 25.02 s 1992 Cosford
300m Lynn Parry 41.2 s 1982 Cosford
400m Lynn Parry 56.00 s 1989 Cosford
600m Diana Peake 1 min 36.2 s 1976  
800m Cherry Hanson 2 min 08.9 s 1977  
1,000m Eleanor Stevens 2 min 50.0 s 2005 Sheffield
1,500m Cherry Hanson 4 min 16.3 s 1977  
2,000m Eleanor Stevens 6 min 14.0 s 2005 Sheffield
3,000m Sarah Bull 9 min 22.68 s 2000 Birmingham
60m hurdles Yasmin Miller 8.18 s 2015 Sheffield
High Jump Gillian Howard 1.81 m 1992 Cosford
Long Jump Fiona May 6.61 m 1991 Cosford
Triple Jump Naomi Reid 12.22 m 2012 Birmingham
Shot (4Kg) Suzzanne Palmer 12.03 m 2016 Sheffield
LADY MASTERS OVER 35
Event Name Time / Distance Year Set Where Set
600m Stephanie Spencer 1 min 56.05 s 2011 Sheffield
800m Stephanie Spencer 2 min 35.56 s 2012 Lee Valley
1,000m Stephanie Spencer 3 min 27.88 s 2011 Sheffield
1,500m Stephanie Spencer 5 min 13.98 s 2012 Lee Valley
LADY MASTERS OVER 40
Event Name Time / Distance Year Set Where Set
800

 

1,500

Lisa Palmer-Blount

 

Stephanie Spencer

2 min 17.17 s

 

5 min 14.25 s

2018

 

2013

Madrid

 

Birmingham

3,000m Lisa Palmer-Blount 10 min 04.45 s 2018 Madrid

MEN’S INDOOR

UNDER 13 BOYS
800m Scott Edwards 2 min 22.04 s 2007 Cardiff
1,000m Scott Edwards 3 min 09.71 s 2007 Manchester
UNDER 15 BOYS
Event Name Time / Distance Year Set Where Set
60m Leroy Keeling 7.98 s 2012 Sheffield
150m Leroy Keeling 18.92 s 2012 Sheffield
400m Scott Edwards 53.22 s 2009 Birmingham
600m Scott Edwards 1 min 31.05 s 2008 Sheffield
800m Scott Edwards 2 min 07.31 s 2009 Sheffield
Long Jump

 

Triple Jump

Leroy Keeling

 

Freddie Burton

5.11 m

 

2.00 m

2013

 

2017

Sheffield

 

Sport City

Shot (4Kg) Dominic Blount 8.65 m 2015 Sheffield
UNDER 17 BOYS
Event Name Time / Distance Year Set Where Set
60m Jay Raradza 7.12 s 2012 Birmingham
150m Jay Raradza 17.01 s 2011 Sheffield
200m Jay Raradza 22.71 s 2012 Sheffield
400m Andrew Whittingham 54.11 s 2015 Birmingham
600m Dominic Chambers 1 min 24.69 s 2011 Sheffield
800m Dominic Chambers 1 min 55.19 s 2012 Birmingham
1,500m Dominic Chambers 4 min 11.48 s 2012 Sheffield
Long Jump Jordan Thompson 6.48 m 2014 Sheffield
Triple Jump Jordan Thompson 12.49 m 2014 Sheffield
High Jump Jonathon Heath 1.95 m 2010 Birmingham
Pole Vault Todd Webster 3.00 m 2015 Birmingham 
UNDER 20 MEN
Event Name Time / Distance Year Set Where Set
60m Jay Raradza 6.90 s 2014 Sheffield
100m Ben Stramkowski 11.04 s 2007 Loughborough
150m Judah Simpson 16.79 s 2010 Sheffield
200m Andrew Cruickshank 22.79 s 2013 Emirates Arena
400m Ben Stramkowski 52.45 s 2007 Sheffield
800m Niall McGuire 1 min 53.00 s 2011 Birmingham
1,500m Dominic Chambers 4 min 01.00 s 2014 Sheffield
2,000m Josh Bull 5 min 47.35 s 2011 Sheffield
High Jump

 

Triple Jump

Long Jump

Jordan Thompson

 

Jordan Thompson

Jordan Thompson

2.02 m

 

12.49 m

6.48 m

2017

 

2014

2014

Birmingham

 

Sheffield

Sheffield

Shot (6Kg) Isaac Wood 10.47 m 2016 Loughborough
SENIOR MEN
Event Name Time / Distance Year Set Where Set
60m Judah Simpson 6.90 s 2012 Newham
150m Judah Simpson 16.79 s 2010 Sheffield
200m Johnathon Hornblower 21.73 s 2014 Birmingham
300m Andrew Cruickshank 37.65 s 2011 Sheffield
600m Richard Weir 1 min 23.69 s 2004 Birmingham
800m Richard Weir 2 min 33.15 s 2005 Birmingham
1,500m Richard Weir 3 min 48.99 s 2006 Sheffield
3,000m Luke Gunn 7 min 53.97 s 2008 Seattle, USA
5,000m Ben Connor 14 min 13.12 s 2014 New York, USA
High Jump

 

Long Jump

Triple Jump

Jonathon Heath

 

Jordan Thompson

Jordan Thompson

2.06 m

 

6.48 m

12.49 m

2014

 

2014

2014

Birmingham

 

Sheffield

Sheffield

Shot (7.26Kg) Marcus Francis 13.93 m 2014 Sheffield
MALE MASTERS OVER 40
Event Name Time / Distance Year Set Where Set
800m Pete Ivens 2 min 00.78 s 2001 Birmingham
1,500m Pete Ivens 4 min 15.56 s 1999 Birmingham
3,000m John Knibb 9 min 27.4 s 2011 Sheffield
MALE MASTERS OVER 45
Event Name Time / Distance Year Set Where Set
60m

 

200m

Keith Bullock

 

Keith Bullock

7.4 s

 

23.9 s

1985

 

1985

Cosford

 

Coford

800m Pete Ivens 2 min 06.15 s 2004 Cardiff
60m hurdles Ian Worrall 8.14 s 2004 Sheffield
Long Jump Ian Worrall 5.37 m 2005 Cardiff
MALE MASTERS OVER 50
Event Name Time / Distance Year Set Where Set
600m Mal Edwards 1 min 33.83 s 2010 Sheffield
800m Mal Edwards 2 min 11.43 s 2009 Sheffield
1,000m Mal Edwards 2 min 58.94 s 2010 Sheffield
1,500m Russell Parkin 4 min 37.4 s 2015 Lee Valley
3,000m Russell Parkin 10 min 05.69 s 2016 Sheffield
MALE MASTERS OVER 55
Event Name Time / Distance Year Set Where Set
800m

 

1,500m

Russel Parkin

 

Russel Parkin

2 mins 23.9s

 

4 min 43.7 s

2019/01

 

2019.03

Sheffield

 

Lee Valley

3,000m Mick Smedley 10 min 24 s 2004 Cardiff
Shot (5Kg) Barry Hawksworth 11.86 m 2007 London
MALE MASTERS OVER 60
Event Name Time / Distance Year Set Where Set
1,500m Mick Smedley 5 min 20.53 s 2009 Enfield
3,000m Mick Smedley 11 min 18.34 s 2009 Enfield
Shot (5Kg) Barry Hawksworth 12.46 m 2011 Ghent, Belgium 
MALE MASTERS OVER 65
Event Name Time / Distance Year Set Where Set
1,500m Mick Smedley 5 min 42.24 s 2013 Lee Valley
3,000m Mick Smedley 12 min 36.74 s 2013 Lee Valley
Shot (5Kg) Barry Hawksworth 10.76 m 2013 Lee Valley 

ROAD TIMES (FASTEST)

UNDER 17 LADIES

One Mile  Jasmine Cooper  5 m 08s   2018  London

LADY MASTERS OVER 35
Event Name Time / Distance Year Set Where Set
5k Sarah Holford 20 m 00 s 2013 Derby
10k Jill Cunningham 36 m 29.0 s 1997  
1 mile Sarah Holford 5 m 43 s 2013 Derby
10 miles

 

20 miles

Wendy Rothenbaugh

 

Rachel Naylor

61 m 8 s

 

2h 14m 27s

2002

 

2018

Knighton
½ Marathon Jill Cunningham 80 m 31 s 1997  
Marathon Wendy Roethenbaugh 3h 06m 04s 2000 London
LADY MASTERS OVER 40
Event Name Time / Distance Year Set Where Set
5k Lisa Palmer-Blount 16 m 54 s 2018 Kingsley
10k Lisa Palmer-Blount 35 m 27 s 2018 Derby
1 mile Sarah Holford 5 m 52 s 2014 Derby
5 miles Jill Burke 29 m 52 s 2003 Alsager
10 miles Jill Burke 62 m 52 s 2003 Burton
½ Marathon Jill Burke 84 m 15 s 2006 Stafford
Marathon Jill Burke 3h 7m 17s 2006 London
LADY MASTERS OVER 45
Event Name Time / Distance Year Set Where Set
)ne mile

 

5k

Tracy Hinxman

 

Tracy Hinxman

5min 30s

 

18min 30s

2018      2018 Derby
10k Tracy Hinxman 38min 13s 2019 Derby
5 miles

10 miles

½ Marathon

Tracy Hinxman

Tracy Hinxman

Tracey Greenway

30min 20s

62min 46s

92min 27s

2019

2019

2011

Derby
Marathon Jackie Jackson

3hr 21m 57s

2000  

LADY MASTERS OVER 50

Event Name Time / Distance Year Set Where Set
5k Tracey Greenway 19 min 46 s 2016 Leek
JUNIOR MEN (UNDER 20)
Event Name Time / Distance Year Set Where Set
5k Daniel Haynes 14 min 41 s 2015 Armagh
10k Nick Lees 29 min 15 s 1977 Kirk Hallam
MALE MASTERS OVER 40
Event Name Time / Distance Year Set Where Set
5k Pete Ivens 16 min 31 s 1999 Derby
10k John Simmons 31 min 17 s 1984 Kirk Hallam
1 mile Pete Ivens 4 min 31 s 1999 Derby
5 miles Alasdair Kean 24 min 50 s 1988 Wolverton
10 miles Alasdair Kean 51 min 24 s 1987 Nene Valley
½ Marathon Alasdair Kean 68 min 10 s 1988 Lincoln
Marathon Alasdair Kean 2 hr 23 min 49 s 1988 London
MALE MASTERS OVER 45
Event Name Time / Distance Year Set Where Set
5k Russel Parkin 17 min 07.7s 2008 Derby
10k John Simmons 34 min 34 s 1990 Aldridge
One mile

 

5 miles

Russel Parkin

 

John Knibb

4 mins 54.6 sec

 

28 min 05 s

2011

 

2011

Derby

 

Alsager

10 miles Mick Smedley 58 min 46 s 1993 Nuneaton
½ Marathon Mick Smedley 77 min 13 s 1993 Burton
Marathon Alasdair Kean 2 hr 30 min 25 s 1993 London
MALE MASTERS OVER 50
Event Name Time / Distance Year Set Where Set
5k Mick Smedley 17 min 02 s 1998 Derby
10k Mick Smedley 35 min 17 s 1998 Eastleigh
1 mile John Simmons 4 min 37 s 1996 Derby
5 miles John Simmons 26 min 54 s 1994 Derby
10 miles Alasdair Kean 54 min 22 s 1998 Nene Valley
Marathon Alasdair Kean 2 hr 32 min 15 s 2000 London
MALE MASTERS OVER 55
Event Name Time / Distance Year Set Where Set
5k Mick Smedley 17 min 59 s 2004 Horwich
10k Mick Smedley 36 min 59 s 2004 Shelton Lock
5 miles Mick Smedley 29 min 12 s 2004 Hucknall
Marathon Alasdair Kean 2 hr 44 min 41 s 2004 London