Close menu
Welcome to Derby Athletic ClubMoorways Stadium, Moor Lane, Derby, DE24 9HY Correspondence to: 6 Atchison Gardens, Chaddesden, Derby, DE21 6UH

Carson Cup Results 2018

The Carson Cup took place on Tuesday 17th July 2018, for its second year since its restructure in  2017.

A handful of trophies are awarded for this handicap race that takes place in Moorways grounds.

Well done to all 43 competitors but Congratulations to the following people on being awarded the following:

  • Carson Cup – Thomas Rouse (The Winner)
  • Sandy Swales – Hugo Milner (Fastest Time)
  • Ernest Barnes – Betty Cresswell (Fastest Female)
  • Stuart Tattersall – Ernie Cresswell (Fastest U15B)
  • Woodlands Cup – Betty Cresswell (Fastest U15G)

The Full Results:

The New Carson Cup – Tuesday 17th July 2018
Pos Age Group No. Time
1 Thomas Rouse U13B 5 00:14:09
2 Sam Wood U13B 28 00:13:31
3 Molly Emerton U13G 43 00:15:02
4 William Wright U13B 8 00:13:56
5 Charlie Haste U15B 14 00:13:31
6 Stanley Lowe U11B 9 00:14:21
7 Ben Cook U13B 39 00:14:25
8 Megan Emerton U15G 42 00:14:30
9 Betty Cresswell U13G 21 00:14:15
10 Billy O’Sulliavn U15B 26 00:13:28
11 Senay Guzai U20M 33 00:11:17
12 Ernie Cresswell U15B 22 00:12:03
13 Corey Rose U15B 27 00:12:20
14 Issy Rouse U13G 4 00:15:07
15 Jack Davies U15B 23 00:12:25
16 Jack Greville U17M 12 00:13:14
17 Jack Cremin U13B 1 00:14:48
18 Hugo Milner SEN M 40 00:11:05
19 Amy Rouse U15G 6 00:14:54
20 Thomas Holford U13B 3 00:14:25
21 George Stack U13B 38 00:15:12
22 Luke Galland U15B 17 00:14:24
23 Sonny Jamieson U15B 29 00:12:12
24 James Buckler U13B 25 00:15:00
25 Drew Birkett U15B 13 00:15:28
26 James Rouse U13B 24 00:14:34
27 Chris Jordan M40 37 00:13:10
28 Evie Jones U15G 18 00:15:16
29 Lola Jamieson U11G 30 00:17:05
30 Ollie Smith U15B 20 00:15:57
31 Ethan Barr U17M 15 00:12:51
32 Annabelle Ita U15G 32 00:14:52
33 Jack Surgay U17M 41 00:14:14
34 Pheobe Harrison U13G 7 00:16:38
35 Matt Ward SEN M 36 00:13:26
36 Alec Barr U13B 16 00:16:15
37 Jake Hindmarch SEN M 35 00:13:31
38 Leo Powell U13B 10 00:16:33
39 Ewan Carson U17M 34 00:13:50
40 Oliver Yates U13B 11 00:17:50
41 Samuel Holford U11B 2 00:18:34
42 Kira West U11G 19 00:18:40
DNF Romy Jamieson U13G 31 DNF

 

Download – Tom Pink Relay 2018 Results (PDF)